Photo 1 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
1/10
Photo 2 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
2/10
Photo 3 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
3/10
Photo 4 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
4/10
Photo 5 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
5/10
Photo 6 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
6/10
Photo 7 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
7/10
Photo 8 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
8/10
Photo 9 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
9/10
Photo 10 of 10 — Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
10/10
€190,000 (€3,276 per m²)

Apartment 205, Courtyard House, Mount Kennett Place, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City, V94 EH36

2 beds
1 bath
58 m²
Energy Rating

Description

Aviary Estates is pleased to present 205 Courtyard House, a bright and modern apartment in the heart of Limerick. No. 205 The Courtyard House is a beautifully presented, second-floor, two-bedroom apartment that has been extensively renovated by its current owner. Located in the vibrant Dock Road area. Stepping inside, you are greeted by a bright, freshly updated interior. The heart of the home is the expansive open-plan living and kitchen area, which boasts new contemporary kitchen doors and upgraded modern appliances. Throughout the apartment, new carpets have been fitted, giving it a warm and premium feel. The bathroom has been completely transformed into a sleek, modern sanctuary, featuring a new shower, contemporary tiling. Both bedrooms are well-proportioned and bright. Accommodation & Dimensions Entrance Hall: 2.44m x 3.10m – Welcoming space with new flooring. Living / Kitchen / Dining Area: 6.90m x 3.10m – Large, light-filled open-plan space. Newly upgraded kitchen doors and appliances. Bedroom 1: 3.55m x 2.67m – Generous double bedroom with new carpet. Bedroom 2: 3.70m x 2.08m – Bright bedroom, ideal for a second double, single, or a dedicated home office. Bathroom: 1.66m x 2.20m – Newly renovated to an exceptional standard with modern shower suite. Viewing Details: Viewing is highly recommended. Contact Aviary Estates today to arrange a private viewing. Please note that Aviary Estates has not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties are advised to conduct their own investigations into the working order of these items. All measurements provided are approximate, and the photographs are for guidance purposes only.