Photo 1 of 4 — Unit 6A Zone A Mullingar Business Park, Mullingar, Westmeath
1/4
Photo 2 of 4 — Unit 6A Zone A Mullingar Business Park, Mullingar, Westmeath
2/4
Photo 3 of 4 — Unit 6A Zone A Mullingar Business Park, Mullingar, Westmeath
3/4
Photo 4 of 4 — Unit 6A Zone A Mullingar Business Park, Mullingar, Westmeath
4/4
€30,000 / year

Unit 6A Zone A Mullingar Business Park, Mullingar, Westmeath, N91 VR60

260 m²
Energy Rating
Industrial Units

Description

Description: Unit 6A is a purpose-built warehouse unit extending to c.260 sq. m. (c.2,800 sq. ft). The property is conveniently located only minutes walk from Mullingar Town Centre and the secure site has excellent access and a large apron providing good access & parking etc. Available on short term basis, minimum 12 mths. Commercial Rates: Rateable valuation c.€8,000 p.a. BER: TBC Directions: EIRCODE – N91 VR60 Viewing Details: Strictly by appointment only contact Dillion Murtagh, Tel: 044 9342512.

Features

• Approx c. 2,800 sq.ft. to let • Parking • Convenient Location • Available on short term basis

BER Details

BER: Exempt
A1

Current Rating: Exempt

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Mullingar
Price Changes in Mullingar
Sold Properties in Mullingar
€125,000 (23.81%)
€525,000
€650,000
7th Apr 26
G
-€70,000 (-15.22%)
€460,000
€390,000
5th Jan 26
EXEMPT
-€100,000 (-21.51%)
€465,000
€365,000
19th Sep 25
B2
-€200,000 (-16.67%)
€1,200,000
€1,000,000
10th Sep 25
EXEMPT
Murtagh Bros.
Tel: 044 9...
PSRA No. 002043
Negotiator: Dillon Murtagh

Date created: May 18, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Murtagh Bros.
Murtagh Bros.
PSRA Licence No. 002043
Call: 044 9...
Dillon Murtagh
Dillon Murtagh
PSRA Licence No.002529