Photo 1 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
1/7
Photo 2 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
2/7
Photo 3 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
3/7
Photo 4 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
4/7
Photo 5 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
5/7
Photo 6 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
6/7
Photo 7 of 7 — Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford
7/7
Sale Agreed

Apt. No. 16 Manor Court, Waterford City, Waterford

1 bed
1 bath

Description

Compact own door studio apartment comprising an entrance hall, open plan living and bedroom area, bathroom and separate kitchen. Extending to c. 35 Msq. the property is ideally located within a secure gated development. Situated on Manor St. in Waterford, the property is within easy reach of all local amenities, Waterford City Centre, Waterford Institute of Technology main campus and College Street Campus. Ideal investment opportunity. Mancourt Management Company Ltd - Annual Management Charge €1,100.00. P.A. For further details please contact sole selling agent DNG Thomas Reid Auctioneers on 051 852233
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Waterford City
Price Changes in Waterford City
Sold Properties in Waterford City
-€20,000 (-9.09%)
€220,000
€200,000
22nd May 26
D2
-€50,000 (-5.56%)
€900,000
€850,000
6th May 26
C2
€20,000 (8%)
€250,000
€270,000
16th Feb 26
G
-€15,000 (-5.77%)
€260,000
€245,000
4th Feb 26
D2
€14,000 (8.48%)
€165,000
€179,000
19th Jan 26
D2
DNG Reid & Coppinger
Tel: 051 8...
PSRA No. 004069

Date created: Dec 17, 2015

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
DNG Reid & Coppinger
DNG Reid & Coppinger
PSRA Licence No. 004069
Call: 051 8...