Photo 1 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
1/17
Photo 2 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
2/17
Photo 3 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
3/17
Photo 4 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
4/17
Photo 5 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
5/17
Photo 6 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
6/17
Photo 7 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
7/17
Photo 8 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
8/17
Photo 9 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
9/17
Photo 10 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
10/17
Photo 11 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
11/17
Photo 12 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
12/17
Photo 13 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
13/17
Photo 14 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
14/17
Photo 15 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
15/17
Photo 16 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
16/17
Photo 17 of 17 — Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford
17/17
Sale Agreed (€1,816 per m²)

Apartment 6, Parklands, Waterford City, Waterford, X91 C598

2 beds
1 bath
76 m²
Energy Rating

Description

Beautifully presented Ground floor apartment, this development is superbly located facing The Peoples Park, adjacent to Waterpark College and with a wonderful array of coffee shops, bars and restaurants within a stone’s throw. University Hospital Waterford is just a five minute drive away by car or public transport and Waterford City Centre is a five minute walk away. This deceptively spacious bright and roomy property comprises of an entrance hall, open plan kitchen / diner / living room, two double bedrooms and family bathroom. The property may be sold fully furnished. The windows are pvc double glazed throughout and the heating is by means of electric storage. This property would make a superb starter home / investment.

Accommodation

Entrance Hall 1.31m x 6.46m With wooden laminate floor. Kitchen/Dining/ Living Room 3.76m x 7.75m With fitted wall and floor units. Bedroom 1 4.01m x 3.63m With fitted wardrobes and fitted carpet. Bedroom 2 3.25m x 4.01m With fitted wardrobes and fitted carpet. Shower-Room 2.87m x 2.14m Comprising of shower, wc and whb, partly tiled.

Features

Size:76 sq.m / 820 sq ft BER C2 PVC Double Glazed Windows Electric Storage Heating Built 1997

BER Details

BER: C2
A1

Current Rating: C2

LEARN MORE

More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Waterford City
Price Changes in Waterford City
Sold Properties in Waterford City
-€20,000 (-9.09%)
€220,000
€200,000
22nd May 26
D2
-€50,000 (-5.56%)
€900,000
€850,000
6th May 26
C2
€20,000 (8%)
€250,000
€270,000
16th Feb 26
G
-€15,000 (-5.77%)
€260,000
€245,000
4th Feb 26
D2
€14,000 (8.48%)
€165,000
€179,000
19th Jan 26
D2
Purcell Properties
Tel: 051 8...
PSRA No. 001137
Negotiator: Petrina Walsh

Date created: Jan 26, 2023

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Purcell Properties
Purcell Properties
PSRA Licence No. 001137
Call: 051 8...
Petrina Walsh
Petrina Walsh
Call: 086 7...