Photo 1 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
1/10
Photo 2 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
2/10
Photo 3 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
3/10
Photo 4 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
4/10
Photo 5 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
5/10
Photo 6 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
6/10
Photo 7 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
7/10
Photo 8 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
8/10
Photo 9 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
9/10
Photo 10 of 10 — Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2
10/10
€495,000 (€6,513 per m²)

Apartment 31, Windmill Lane Apartments, Grand Canal Dk, Dublin 2, D02 FW08

3 beds
1 bath
76 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

Situated in the heart of Dublin’s vibrant Docklands, 31 Windmill Lane presents a superb opportunity to acquire a spacious three-bedroom apartment in one of Dublin's most sought-after residential developments. Located on the third floor, this well-proportioned home extends to approximately 76 sq.m. and offers bright, comfortable accommodation in an exceptional city centre setting. The apartment has been owner occupied since being built and comprises a welcoming entrance hall, generous living/dining area, separate kitchen, three spacious bedrooms and a main bathroom. Large windows allow for an abundance of natural light throughout, while the elevated third-floor position provides a peaceful aspect within this highly desirable development. Windmill Lane is synonymous with convenience and lifestyle, positioned just moments from Grand Canal Dock, the IFSC, Trinity College and Dublin’s principal business and tech hubs. Residents enjoy immediate access to an excellent selection of cafés, restaurants, bars and leisure amenities, together with superb transport links including the DART, Dublin Bus and LUAS services nearby. This property will appeal to owner-occupiers and investors alike seeking a prime Dublin 2 address in a mature and well-established waterfront location.

Accommodation

Accommodation c. 76 sq.m Please refer to floor plans for room dimensions Hallway Laminate flooring, storage press, wired for alarm. Living room Laminate flooring, electric fireplace, door to private balcony. Kitchen Tiled floor and splashback, fitted presses & appliances. Bedroom 1 Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobe. Bedroom 2 Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobe Bedroom 3 Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobe Bathroom Fully tiled, fitted shower, heated towel rail.