Photo 1 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
1/20
Photo 2 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
2/20
Photo 3 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
3/20
Photo 4 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
4/20
Photo 5 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
5/20
Photo 6 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
6/20
Photo 7 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
7/20
Photo 8 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
8/20
Photo 9 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
9/20
Photo 10 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
10/20
Photo 11 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
11/20
Photo 12 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
12/20
Photo 13 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
13/20
Photo 14 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
14/20
Photo 15 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
15/20
Photo 16 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
16/20
Photo 17 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
17/20
Photo 18 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
18/20
Photo 19 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
19/20
Photo 20 of 20 — Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
20/20
€295,000

Apartment 18, Block A, Ballymount Square, Walkinstown, Dublin 12, D12 EYN2

2 beds
2 baths
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

Leonard Wilson Keenan Our Business is you.. 2 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Own-Door Apartment | 2 Underground Parking Spaces (One with EV Charger) Richard Todd and Leonard Wilson Keenan are delighted to present this superb own-door, second-floor, two-bedroom apartment to the market, ideally located within this popular and well-maintained secure gated development in Ballymount. This bright and spacious apartment benefits from two designated underground parking spaces, one of which is equipped with an electric vehicle charger. A standout feature of the property is the large private terrace, which overlooks and leads out to beautifully maintained communal grounds bordered by mature trees, creating a peaceful and tranquil setting. The accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hall with a generous walk-in cloakroom/storage area, along with a second storage press housing the insulated hot water cylinder. There is a spacious open-plan living and dining area with a fully fitted kitchen offering ample cupboard and counter space. Double doors provide direct access to the terrace and communal gardens, allowing for excellent natural light throughout. There are two well-proportioned bedrooms, including a double bedroom with ensuite shower room and WC. The second bedroom is a generous single room, ideal for a guest bedroom, home office, or nursery. A fully tiled main bathroom is located off the entrance hall. The location is one of outstanding convenience, with a range of local shops, cafés, and eateries nearby. Aldi and Lidl are within easy reach, while Ashleaf Shopping Centre is just a short distance away. The area is well serviced by public transport, including easy access to the LUAS, and the M50 motorway is readily accessible. A wide selection of primary and secondary schools are also close by. This property will appeal to first-time buyers, downsizers, and investors alike due to its excellent location, secure setting, and modern conveniences. Early viewing is strongly advised. ***All information provided is to the best of our knowledge. The utmost of care and attention has been placed on providing factual and correct information. In certain cases some information may have been provided by the vendor to us. We do not hold any responsibility for mistakes, errors or inaccuracies in our online advertising and give each and every viewer the right to get an opinion on any concern they may have***

BER Details

BER: C3
A1

Current Rating: C3

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Walkinstown
Price Changes in Walkinstown
Sold Properties in Walkinstown
-€25,000 (-5.88%)
€424,950
€399,950
7th May 26
E1
-€20,000 (-4.04%)
€495,000
€475,000
16th Apr 26
D1
Leonard Wilson Keenan
PSRA No. 003566
Negotiator: Team Richard Todd

Date created: Apr 1, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Leonard Wilson Keenan
Leonard Wilson Keenan
PSRA Licence No. 003566
Call: undefined...
Team Richard Todd
Team Richard Todd
PSRA Licence No.003566-007064
Managing Director