Photo 1 of 3 — Alexanderaide, Navan, Meath
1/3
Photo 2 of 3 — Alexanderaide, Navan, Meath
2/3
Photo 3 of 3 — Alexanderaide, Navan, Meath
3/3
€100,000

Alexanderaide, Navan, Meath

Site

Description

0.66 Acre (approx.) Residential Building Site. For Sale Subject to Planning Permission. Local Needs Apply 0.27 hectares / 0.66 acre approximately site with approximatley 40 metres road frontage and a depth of approximately 52 metres being part of the lands contained in folio MH6268F. The site is for sale subject to planning and local needs apply.

Directions

The site is ideally located off the Navan / Kentstown road only 3km from Navan Town Centre. From Navan travel out the Kentstown Road and turn left at Caseys Cross now travelling on the L5050. Continue for 850 metres and the site is on your right. Sign on site.
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Navan
Price Changes in Navan
Sold Properties in Navan
-€20,000 (-5.8%)
€345,000
€325,000
21st May 26
D1
-€20,000 (-4.3%)
€465,000
€445,000
20th May 26
EXEMPT
€30,000 (5.04%)
€595,000
€625,000
20th May 26
C3
€15,000 (4.84%)
€310,000
€325,000
13th May 26
E1
€10,000 (5.41%)
€185,000
€195,000
28th Apr 26
C1
Smith Harrington Auctioneers & Valuers
Tel: 046 9...
PSRA No. 003594

Date created: May 22, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Smith Harrington Auctioneers & Valuers
Smith Harrington Auctioneers & Valuers
PSRA Licence No. 003594
Call: 046 9...