Photo 1 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
1/7
Photo 2 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
2/7
Photo 3 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
3/7
Photo 4 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
4/7
Photo 5 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
5/7
Photo 6 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
6/7
Photo 7 of 7 — 6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth
7/7
Sale Agreed (€2,232 per m²)

6 The Bungalows, Pearse Park, Dundalk, County Louth, A91 T6Y0

2 beds
1 bath
62.71 m²
Energy Rating

Description

Pearse Park is a sought after residential area situated to the west of Dundalk`s high street, just off The Demesne. The area is traditionally very popular, given its walking distance proximity of town centre and all amenities, including train station, Friary National School & Church and cinemas, restaurants, etc. This charming dwelling will attract a wide range of purchasers seeking to gain a town centre home . 6 The Bungalows has an enviable position overlooking the green area, and is adjacent to the entrance to the IceHouse Hill public Park. Built in the 1940`s, this semi detached 2 bedroom bungalow offers the following accommodation Living room Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Outside : Enclosed front garden and small yard to rear. Gas heating. This property will benefit from refurbishment - in particular in its energy efficiency. It is a perfect down sizer home. It is not subject to RPZ and has strong rental potential. Viewing strictly by appointment and prior arrangement.

BER Details

BER: E1
BER No: 100958552
Energy Performance Indicator: 312.28 kWh/m2/yr

Negotiator

Audrey Leonard
Show more...
More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Dundalk
Price Changes in Dundalk
Sold Properties in Dundalk
-€25,000 (-5.95%)
€420,000
€395,000
23rd Apr 26
C1
-€10,000 (-4.55%)
€220,000
€210,000
17th Apr 26
D1
-€14,950 (-5.98%)
€249,950
€235,000
13th Apr 26
D2
€10,000 (3.39%)
€295,000
€305,000
7th Apr 26
A2
€5,000 (2.44%)
€205,000
€210,000
7th Apr 26
A2
Michael Lavelle Estate Agents
Tel: 042 9...
PSRA No. 003603
Negotiator: Audrey Leonard

Date created: Mar 13, 2024

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Michael Lavelle Estate Agents
Michael Lavelle Estate Agents
PSRA Licence No. 003603
Call: 042 9...
Audrey Leonard