€330,000 (€3,667 per m²)

11 Preston Heights, Kilmeague, Co. Kildare, W91 FY72

3 beds
2 baths
90 m²

Description

Sherry FitzGerald Reilly are proud to present a beautiful three bedroom semi - detached bungalow with a block built shed to the rear in lovely condition throughout and boasting an array of wonderful features / extras that add to its appeal. This beautiful home is ready for immediate occupation with a fresh tasteful decor, wooden flooring, warm welcoming finishes and a spacious efficient layout. Unless you look inside you would not be able to appreciate this wonderful home that is presented as you would wish for immediate occupation. Preston Heights is a small modern development conveniently located in the idylic village of Kilmeague with a host of local amenities readily available. Naas, Newbridge and the M7 motorway are just minutes away thus providing all essential amenities and easy access to the city. Viewing is a must for those searching for a quality modern home with that something special.

Accommodation

Entrance Hall - 9.1m x 1.1m With tiled flooring, coved ceiling, alarm keypad, cloak room, airing cupboard, attic hatch and telephone point. Lounge - 5.2m x 3.3m With feature fireplace, oak flooring, coved ceiling, fitted storage units, tv point. Kitchen Dining Room - 4.5m x 4.2m With fitted kitchen, electric oven, hob, extractor, fridge/freezer, washing machine, tumble dryer, tiled floor, tiled splashback, rear door access. Bedroom 1 - 3.9m x 3.4m To front with fitted wardrobes, carpet, tv point. En-Suite - 2.6m x 1.2m With shower, wc, whb, shower screen, mirror front bathroom cabinet, tiled floor, tiled splashback, extractor. Bedroom 2 - 3.4m x 2.5m To side with fitted wardrobes, carpet. Bedroom 3 - 3.4m x 3.4m To back with fitted wardrobes/vanity, carpet. Bathroom - 2.6m x 1.7m With bath, Triton electric shower over the bath, wc, whb, tiled floor, tiled splashback, mirror front bathroom cabinets, recessed lighting, extractor.