Photo 1 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
1/7
Photo 2 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
2/7
Photo 3 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
3/7
Photo 4 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
4/7
Photo 5 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
5/7
Photo 6 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
6/7
Photo 7 of 7 — Main Street, Collooney, Sligo
7/7
€165,000 (€2,661 per m²)

Main Street, Collooney, Sligo, F91 F5X6

2 beds
1 bath
62 m²
Energy Rating
Townhouse

Description

2 Bed Mid Terrace Townhouse in the Main Street of Collooney Village. All amenities and services on the doorstep. Commuting distance to Sligo City Centre. Ideal starter home or Investment Property.

Accommodation

LIVING ROOM 18'5" (5.61m) x 11'2" (3.4m) Wood floor. Open fireplace, KITCHEN 11'6" (3.51m) x 5'0" (1.52m) Fully fitted. Tiled floor. Walls partially tiled. UTILITY/STORAGE 11'6" (3.51m) x 3'0" (0.91m) Tiled floor. REAR HALL 8'7" (2.62m) x 3'9" (1.14m) Tiled floor. BATROOM 13'2" (4.01m) x 5'0" (1.52m) Tiled floor. Partially tiled walls. Bath. Electric shower. wc & whb. BEDROOM 1 10'6" (3.2m) x 9'6" (2.9m) Double room. Wood floor. Built in wardrobe. BEDROOM 2 11'0" (3.35m) x 5'7" (1.7m) Single room. Wood floor. Built in wardrobe.

Features

SPECIAL FEATURES: • Central location close to all amenities and services. • OFCH • Property is in a good state of repair • National and Secondary schools close by

BER Details

BER: D2
A1

Current Rating: D2