Photo 1 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
1/10
Photo 2 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
2/10
Photo 3 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
3/10
Photo 4 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
4/10
Photo 5 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
5/10
Photo 6 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
6/10
Photo 7 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
7/10
Photo 8 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
8/10
Photo 9 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
9/10
Photo 10 of 10 — Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin
10/10
Sale Agreed (€5,116 per m²)

Lissadel Wood, Malahide, Dublin

1 bed
1 bath
43 m²
Apartment

Description

Brophy Estates are delighted to present to the market a 1 Bed (top) floor apartment. It is located in a sought-after location of Lissadel Wood, which is located on the Swords Road and just minutes from both Malahide Village and Swords Village. The property is also in close proximity to Pavilion Shopping centre, Dublin Airport, M1/M50. The property itself is bright and well proportioned, accommodation comprises a large double bedroom with access to bathroom, main bathroom, large open plan kitchen and living room. Well maintained common areas with a large green area to the rear. The property has the added benefit of a sunny balcony. Features include designated car parking space ample visitors parking. Lift and stairs access to the apartment overlooking green area to front annual management fees €1,095 (covering buildings insurance, common area cleaning and maintenance and waste).
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Malahide
Price Changes in Malahide
Sold Properties in Malahide
-€20,000 (-4.35%)
€460,000
€440,000
27th Apr 26
E1
Brophy Estates
Tel: 01 84...
PSRA No. 004565

Date created: Jan 17, 2018

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Brophy Estates
Brophy Estates
PSRA Licence No. 004565
Call: 01 84...