Photo 1 of 2 — C. 1.7 Acre Site, Drinagh, Wexford Town, Co. Wexford
1/2
Photo 2 of 2 — C. 1.7 Acre Site, Drinagh, Wexford Town, Co. Wexford
2/2
Sale Agreed

C. 1.7 Acre Site, Drinagh, Wexford Town, Co. Wexford, Y35 X934

Energy Rating
Site

Description

Excellent C. 1.7 acre plot being offered for sale 'As Is' (note that it does not have the benefit of planning permission). Located on the edge of Wexford Town in this popular residential within easy access of the Town Centre and less than a 10 minute drive to the Europort at Rosslare Harbour. The land which is in one division has frontage onto the N25 and also a private lane. It offers an excellent opportunity for future development subject to the relevant permission been granted. There is also the option to acquire an additional 26 acres, all with Commercial Forestry.

A1

Current Rating: Exempt

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Wexford Town
Price Changes in Wexford Town
Sold Properties in Wexford Town
€5,000 (1.89%)
€265,000
€270,000
15th May 26
C3
-€20,000 (-2.52%)
€795,000
€775,000
1st May 26
A2
-€30,000 (-8%)
€375,000
€345,000
23rd Apr 26
C1
-€45,000 (-9.09%)
€495,000
€450,000
15th Jan 26
C2
DNG McCormack Quinn
Tel: 053 9...
PSRA No. 004222
Negotiator: Gary Quinn

Date created: Jul 4, 2024

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
DNG McCormack Quinn
DNG McCormack Quinn
PSRA Licence No. 004222
Call: 053 9...
Gary Quinn
Call: 053 9...