Photo 1 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
1/6
Photo 2 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
2/6
Photo 3 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
3/6
Photo 4 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
4/6
Photo 5 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
5/6
Photo 6 of 6 — Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork
6/6
Sale Agreed

Ballinvologue, Minane Bridge, Cork

Energy Rating
Site

Description

SITE MARKED 'A' AND OUTLINED IN RED IN THE ENCLOSED MAP......MORE PICTURES TO FOLLOW!!!! Michael Pigott Auctioneer & Valuer is delighted to present for sale this beautiful 0.6 acre site situated in a lovely rural location just outside Minane Bridge Village. This property is being sold subject to full planning permission being granted. The site is A3 zoned, meaning that the suitable candidate must be either from within a 3 mile radius, and also have a housing need. It is most conveniently located close to all amenities and services in Minane Bridge, and is also just minutes from Robert’s Cove, Rocky Bay and Oysterhaven. It is also a short commute to Cork airport, Cork city centre and Ringaskiddy. This is a great opportunity for anyone local looking to design and build their own property.

BER Details

BER: Exempt

Directions

From Carrigaline, head into Minane Bridge. Turn right after the bridge and follow signs for Tabor Lodge. Go through the first crossroads and at the next crossroads, turn left. Continue along this road and the site is located in the left handside, indicated by our "For Sale" sign.
A1

Current Rating: Exempt

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Minane Bridge
Price Changes in Minane Bridge
Sold Properties in Minane Bridge
-€15,000 (-11.11%)
€135,000
€120,000
7th May 26
undefined
-€40,000 (-18.18%)
€220,000
€180,000
19th Feb 26
undefined
-€15,000 (-10%)
€150,000
€135,000
22nd Dec 25
undefined
Michael Pigott Auctioneer & Valuer
Tel: 021 4...
PSRA No. 003540
Negotiator: Michael Pigott

Date created: May 10, 2019

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Michael Pigott Auctioneer & Valuer
Michael Pigott Auctioneer & Valuer
PSRA Licence No. 003540
Call: 021 4...
Michael  Pigott
Michael Pigott
Director
Call: 087 1...