Photo 1 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
1/15
Photo 2 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
2/15
Photo 3 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
3/15
Photo 4 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
4/15
Photo 5 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
5/15
Photo 6 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
6/15
Photo 7 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
7/15
Photo 8 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
8/15
Photo 9 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
9/15
Photo 10 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
10/15
Photo 11 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
11/15
Photo 12 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
12/15
Photo 13 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
13/15
Photo 14 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
14/15
Photo 15 of 15 — Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18
15/15
€299,000 (€5,980 per m²)

Apartment 49, The Elm, Parkview, Stepaside, Dublin 18, D18 E8CY

1 bed
1 bath
50 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

Take a Virtual Tour here: https://view.ricoh360.com/bf49f7f7-60ef-4761-b01a-76b66bdeec41 Audrey Power with Keller Williams Ireland is delighted to present No. 49 The Elm, Parkview to the market - a spacious one-bedroom apartment presented in excellent condition and ideally positioned in the heart of Dublin 18. This bright and well-appointed apartment offers stylish accommodation throughout. The generous open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area is flooded with natural light thanks to impressive floor-to-ceiling windows. A door from the living space leads onto a private balcony with beautiful sea views, where Wales can even be seen on a clear day. The spacious double bedroom overlooks the balcony and benefits from floor-to-ceiling fitted wardrobes, providing excellent storage. The contemporary bathroom features a modern floating suite and an over-bath shower. A practical hallway storage cupboard, housing the boiler and water tank, completes the accommodation. The property further benefits from two covered parking spaces. Situated in a highly sought-after location, Parkview enjoys the perfect balance of convenience and lifestyle. Stepaside Village is within easy walking distance and offers an excellent selection of cafés, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Dundrum Town Centre and Sandyford are also just a short drive away, providing extensive retail and leisure facilities. Connectivity is excellent, with the Glencairn LUAS stop within comfortable walking distance, offering quick access to Dublin City Centre. The nearby M50 (Junction 14) provides easy connectivity to the wider Dublin area and beyond. Features Two covered parking spaces Gas-fired central heating (GFCH) Private balcony with sea views Excellent location in Dublin 18 Management fee: €1,697 per annum BER: C2 BER No: 113775365