Photo 1 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
1/44
Photo 2 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
2/44
Photo 3 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
3/44
Photo 4 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
4/44
Photo 5 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
5/44
Photo 6 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
6/44
Photo 7 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
7/44
Photo 8 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
8/44
Photo 9 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
9/44
Photo 10 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
10/44
Photo 11 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
11/44
Photo 12 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
12/44
Photo 13 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
13/44
Photo 14 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
14/44
Photo 15 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
15/44
Photo 16 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
16/44
Photo 17 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
17/44
Photo 18 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
18/44
Photo 19 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
19/44
Photo 20 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
20/44
Photo 21 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
21/44
Photo 22 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
22/44
Photo 23 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
23/44
Photo 24 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
24/44
Photo 25 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
25/44
Photo 26 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
26/44
Photo 27 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
27/44
Photo 28 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
28/44
Photo 29 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
29/44
Photo 30 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
30/44
Photo 31 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
31/44
Photo 32 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
32/44
Photo 33 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
33/44
Photo 34 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
34/44
Photo 35 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
35/44
Photo 36 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
36/44
Photo 37 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
37/44
Photo 38 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
38/44
Photo 39 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
39/44
Photo 40 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
40/44
Photo 41 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
41/44
Photo 42 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
42/44
Photo 43 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
43/44
Photo 44 of 44 — Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath
44/44
Sale Agreed (€3,324 per m²)

Apartment 19, Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Westmeath, N91 KR79

2 beds
2 baths
108 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

James L. Murtagh Auctioneers are delighted to present Apartment 19 Mount Prospect, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N91 KR79 to the market. This two bedroom apartment occupies living space extending to 1170 sq. ft (108 m2) over two floors. This exceptional first-floor apartment offers private ground-floor access and is presented in pristine, turnkey condition throughout. Upon entry, you're welcomed by sleek, high-quality tiles and a striking staircase featuring elegant wrought iron balustrades, leading to the main living space above. Upstairs, the heart of the home is a bright and airy open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area. The modern cream shaker-style kitchen is fully fitted with granite countertops and includes a convenient breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the living space. An electric fireplace with an attractive surround adds warmth and charm to this spacious, light-filled room. There are two generously sized bedrooms, both featuring solid wood flooring. The master suite enjoys the added luxury of a Juliette balcony overlooking a charming cobblelock courtyard, along with its own ensuite bathroom. The main family bathroom is equally impressive, with solid marble flooring and walls, an arched window that fills the space with natural light, and a sense of refined elegance. Accommodation as follows; Foyer 3.27m x 3.78m Hallway 4.08m x 4.78m Kitchen 3.28m x 2.77m Dining room 3.49m x 2.22m Living room 3.97m x 4.80m Hallway 7.49m x 1.62m Bedroom 1 3.86m x 4.48m (ensuite 1m x 2.72m) Bedroom 2 3.19m x 3.58m Bathroom 3.48m x 2.62m This bright, beautifully maintained apartment also includes premium features such as a visual and sound intercom system, built-in sound system throughout, Gold Shield thermostatically controlled electric heating, and a modern security alarm. The well-kept complex offers ample parking for residents and guests. This exclusive, boutique development of just 32 luxury apartments, perfectly positioned in one of Mullingar’s most sought-after residential locations. Nestled just off the Old Dublin Road, this prime address offers unbeatable convenience—only two minutes by car to the M4 motorway and a short five-minute stroll to Mullingar Town Centre. Experience the best of modern apartment living, where contemporary comfort meets urban accessibility, with all the town’s amenities right at your doorstep. Viewing is highly recommended – by appointment only.

BER Details

BER: B3
A1

Current Rating: B3

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Mullingar
Price Changes in Mullingar
Sold Properties in Mullingar
-€10,050 (-3.24%)
€310,000
€299,950
21st May 26
C3
-€40,000 (-12.31%)
€325,000
€285,000
19th May 26
G
-€65,000 (-10%)
€650,000
€585,000
22nd Apr 26
G
-€65,000 (-10%)
€650,000
€585,000
21st Apr 26
G
-€35,050 (-8.06%)
€435,000
€399,950
26th Mar 26
D2
James L. Murtagh & Associates
Tel: 044 9...
PSRA No. 001974

Date created: May 16, 2025

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
James L. Murtagh & Associates
James L. Murtagh & Associates
PSRA Licence No. 001974
Call: 044 9...