Photo 1 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
1/22
Photo 2 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
2/22
Photo 3 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
3/22
Photo 4 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
4/22
Photo 5 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
5/22
Photo 6 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
6/22
Photo 7 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
7/22
Photo 8 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
8/22
Photo 9 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
9/22
Photo 10 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
10/22
Photo 11 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
11/22
Photo 12 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
12/22
Photo 13 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
13/22
Photo 14 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
14/22
Photo 15 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
15/22
Photo 16 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
16/22
Photo 17 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
17/22
Photo 18 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
18/22
Photo 19 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
19/22
Photo 20 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
20/22
Photo 21 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
21/22
Photo 22 of 22 — Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork
22/22
Sale Agreed (€4,608 per m²)

Apartment 1 Riverside Wharf, West Beach, Cobh, Cork, P24 CK00

2 beds
1 bath
67.27 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

As one of just two ground-floor apartments in a small development, this exceptional home offers a unique blend of privacy, accessibility, and exclusivity. The entire living space is filled with natural light, while the two bedrooms are quietly positioned to the rear. Modern shower room with whb, wc and vanity unit. A thoughtfully added south-facing sunroom further enhances the living space, creating a bright and versatile retreat to be enjoyed throughout the year. Beyond, a sizeable patio provides ample space for outdoor dining and entertainment. Combining rare availability with an enviable coastal outlook, this is a most distinctive offering indeed.

Accommodation

Hallway Living room area 15’0” x 14’6” Fitted kitchen 8’0” x 6’6” Bedroom no. 1 13’0” x 10’6” Bedroom no. 2 9’6” x 7 0” Shower room 6’6” x 5’6” Store room 5’6” x 4’0” Sunroom / Conservatory 14'6" x 11'

Features

Electric Heating (New radiators) Double glazed PVC windows Superb Harbour views Designated parking space Excellent condition throughout Central location, close to all amenities.

BER Details

BER: C3

Viewing Details

Strictly by prior appointment with the sole agent.
A1

Current Rating: C3

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Cobh
Price Changes in Cobh
Sold Properties in Cobh
-€40,000 (-6.78%)
€590,000
€550,000
11th May 26
D2
-€55,000 (-8.46%)
€650,000
€595,000
7th Apr 26
D2
€15,000 (3.95%)
€380,000
€395,000
13th Mar 26
E2
€15,000 (7.14%)
€210,000
€225,000
13th Feb 26
E1
€50,000 (8.33%)
€600,000
€650,000
26th Jan 26
D2
McCarthy & McGrath Auctioneers
Tel: 021 4...
PSRA No. 001757
Negotiator: Liz Hannon

Date created: Mar 23, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
McCarthy & McGrath Auctioneers
McCarthy & McGrath Auctioneers
PSRA Licence No. 001757
Call: 021 4...
Liz Hannon
Negotiator