Photo 1 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
1/39
Photo 2 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
2/39
Photo 3 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
3/39
Photo 4 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
4/39
Photo 5 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
5/39
Photo 6 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
6/39
Photo 7 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
7/39
Photo 8 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
8/39
Photo 9 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
9/39
Photo 10 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
10/39
Photo 11 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
11/39
Photo 12 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
12/39
Photo 13 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
13/39
Photo 14 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
14/39
Photo 15 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
15/39
Photo 16 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
16/39
Photo 17 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
17/39
Photo 18 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
18/39
Photo 19 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
19/39
Photo 20 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
20/39
Photo 21 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
21/39
Photo 22 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
22/39
Photo 23 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
23/39
Photo 24 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
24/39
Photo 25 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
25/39
Photo 26 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
26/39
Photo 27 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
27/39
Photo 28 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
28/39
Photo 29 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
29/39
Photo 30 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
30/39
Photo 31 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
31/39
Photo 32 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
32/39
Photo 33 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
33/39
Photo 34 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
34/39
Photo 35 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
35/39
Photo 36 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
36/39
Photo 37 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
37/39
Photo 38 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
38/39
Photo 39 of 39 — Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath
39/39
Sale Agreed (€2,089 per m²)

Apartment 1, Derravarra House, Derravarra,, Mullingar, Westmeath, N91 K466

2 beds
1 bath
79 m²
Energy Rating

Description

Egan's are delighted to present this spacious ground floor apartment well located in the mature Deravarra development which is situated close to the N4 and within walking distance of Mullingar town centre. The accommodation comprises 2 double bedrooms, Kitchen, Dining/Lounge and Main Bathroom all of which is presented in excellent condition and ready for immediate occupation. The property overlooks a green area to the front which is well maintained whilst their is ample car parking to the rear. This represents an excellent opportunity for owner occupiers and investors alike to acquire a spacious and well finished property in an excellent location. Viewing is highly recommended with Egan's.

Features

Spacious Ground Floor Apartment in Great Location Ideal for First Time Buyer or Investor Presented in Excellent Condition Great Location With Easy Access to N4 and Town Centre Adjacent to St Lomans GAA Ground Recently Decorated to a High Standard. Storage Heating Fitted Blinds Ample Parking

BER Details

BER: D1
A1

Current Rating: D1

LEARN MORE

More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Mullingar
Price Changes in Mullingar
Sold Properties in Mullingar
-€65,000 (-10%)
€650,000
€585,000
22nd Apr 26
G
-€65,000 (-10%)
€650,000
€585,000
21st Apr 26
G
-€35,050 (-8.06%)
€435,000
€399,950
26th Mar 26
D2
Egans
Tel: 044 9...
PSRA No. 001674
Negotiator: John Shaw

Date created: Oct 6, 2023

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Egans
Egans
PSRA Licence No. 001674
Call: 044 9...
John Shaw
John Shaw
Call: 044 9...