Photo 1 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
1/15
Photo 2 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
2/15
Photo 3 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
3/15
Photo 4 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
4/15
Photo 5 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
5/15
Photo 6 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
6/15
Photo 7 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
7/15
Photo 8 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
8/15
Photo 9 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
9/15
Photo 10 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
10/15
Photo 11 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
11/15
Photo 12 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
12/15
Photo 13 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
13/15
Photo 14 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
14/15
Photo 15 of 15 — Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15
15/15
€395,000 (€5,064 per m²)

Apartment 1, Clearwater Court South, Pelletstown Avenue, Royal Canal Park, , Ashtown, Dublin 15

3 beds
2 baths
78 m²

May
19
Tue May 19, 6pm - 6.30pm

Description

1 Clearwater South, D15 CP48 is an exceptional turnkey three-bedroom ground floor apartment presented in immaculate condition throughout. Stylishly decorated to the highest standards, this stunning home combines contemporary design with spacious accommodation and an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The apartment has been thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained by its current owners, offering bright and generously proportioned living spaces ideal for modern day living. The spacious open-plan living and dining area is flooded with natural light and provides the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. A stylish contemporary kitchen with feature divider has been beautifully designed with both practicality and aesthetics in mind, offering an excellent range of fitted units and workspace. There are three well-appointed bedrooms, each finished with tasteful décor and designed to maximise comfort and functionality. The property also benefits from updated electric heating, quality flooring throughout, and a superb standard of finish that allows the successful purchaser to move in immediately with nothing further to do. Positioned on the ground floor, the apartment enjoys excellent accessibility together with a peaceful and highly convenient setting. Residents of Clearwater South also benefit from access to a private gym facility exclusive to owners, together with a beautifully maintained communal area where children can safely play and families can enjoy outdoor space within the development. Clearwater South is ideally located close to an excellent selection of shops, cafés, restaurants, schools, and leisure facilities, while superb transport links are available nearby. The property is ideally situated between two train stations, providing easy access to the city centre and surrounding areas, making it an excellent choice for commuters and families alike. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a beautifully presented home in a mature and highly desirable development where style, comfort, and convenience come together perfectly.