Photo 1 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
1/6
Photo 2 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
2/6
Photo 3 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
3/6
Photo 4 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
4/6
Photo 5 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
5/6
Photo 6 of 6 — 96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh,   Dublin 12
6/6
Sale Agreed (€2,500 per m²)

96 Benbulbin Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

2 beds
2 baths
66 m²
Terraced House

Description

MURPHY MULLAN ESTATE AGENTS: are delighted to bring this superbly located 2 bed mid terrace property to the market. Located on Benbulbin Road, a mature residential area, No. 96 is a quaint 2 bedroom property that although in need of some modernisation has been maintained to an excellent condition and is sure to attract great interest. The location is second to none, in close proximity to The Luas, Crumlin Hospital, the M50, City Centre and well serviced by a host of bus routes. The accommodation briefly comprises of entrance/hallway, parlour room, living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms bathroom. Outside to the rear is a 50ft lawned garden. The property has all the attributes for the perfect home and must be seen to be appreciated.

Features

2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms GFCH Spacious accommodation Mid terrace Easy access to City Centre 50ft lawned garden
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Drimnagh
Price Changes in Drimnagh
Sold Properties in Drimnagh
-€25,000 (-5.26%)
€474,950
€449,950
12th May 26
C3
-€30,000 (-7.52%)
€399,000
€369,000
24th Apr 26
undefined
Murphy Mullan Estate Agents (Rathgar)
Tel: 01 40...
PSRA No. 004277
Negotiator: Johnnie Mullan

Date created: Feb 2, 2016

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Murphy Mullan Estate Agents (Rathgar)
Murphy Mullan Estate Agents (Rathgar)
PSRA Licence No. 004277
Call: 01 40...
Johnnie Mullan
Johnnie Mullan
Call: 01 40...