Photo 1 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
1/8
Photo 2 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
2/8
Photo 3 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
3/8
Photo 4 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
4/8
Photo 5 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
5/8
Photo 6 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
6/8
Photo 7 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
7/8
Photo 8 of 8 — 59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth
8/8
Sale Agreed

59 Marian Park, Drogheda, Louth

3 beds
1 bath
Energy Rating
End of Terrace House

Description

DNG Brady are pleased to bring to the market this 3 bed end of terrace property in the convenient location of Marian Park. This property would be ideal for first time buyers/investors alike, the property is in need of modernisation but could be turned into a lovely family home. Located within walking distance of Drogheda town centre and all local amenities. Drogheda train station and local primary & secondary schools are also within the vicinity of the property. Accommodation comprises of Entrance Hallway, Sitting room, Kitchen/dining room, Bathroom & 3 bedrooms. There is a substantially large garden to the rear of the property. Viewing of this property is highly recommended.

Rooms

Entrance Hallway - Sitting room - 4.1m x 3.7m Carpet flooring, hotpress, open fire, Kitchen/Dining - 3.7m x 2.1m Range of kitchen units, door to back garden Bathroom - Bedroom 1 - 4.5m x 2.7m Bedroom 2 - 3.5m x 2.9m Bedroom 3 - 2.7m x 2.4m

Features

3 bed end of terrace In need of modernisation Large garden to the rear of the property Convenient location within minutes walk to Drogheda town centre Bus and train station within the vicinity Close to both primary & secondary schools

BER Details

BER: E1
A1

Current Rating: E1

LEARN MORE

Similar properties for sale nearby Drogheda
Price Changes in Drogheda
Sold Properties in Drogheda
€40,000 (21.05%)
€190,000
€230,000
19th May 26
E1
€40,001 (23.53%)
€169,999
€210,000
14th May 26
D1
-€55,000 (-15.71%)
€350,000
€295,000
5th May 26
D1
€10,000 (4.44%)
€225,000
€235,000
21st Apr 26
C3
-€50,000 (-3.13%)
€1,600,000
€1,550,000
8th Apr 26
B1
DNG Brady
Tel: 041 9...
PSRA No. 002706
Negotiator: Donal Brady

Date created: Jan 11, 2019

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
DNG Brady
DNG Brady
PSRA Licence No. 002706
Call: 041 9...
Donal  Brady
Donal Brady
Call: 041 9...