Photo 1 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
1/9
Photo 2 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
2/9
Photo 3 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
3/9
Photo 4 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
4/9
Photo 5 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
5/9
Photo 6 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
6/9
Photo 7 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
7/9
Photo 8 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
8/9
Photo 9 of 9 — 156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth
9/9
Sale Agreed (€2,767 per m²)

156 Greenacres, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91 N2N1

4 beds
2 baths
103 m²
Energy Rating
Semi-Detached House

Features

Parking

Central Heating

Description

**To see current offers or place your own offer on this property, please visit SherryFitz.ie and register for your mySherryFitz account** No. 156 Greenacres is a four bedroomed, semi-detached residence situated in a highly sought after development minutes from Dundalk Town Centre, Aura swimming/leisure complex and the Marshes Shopping Centre. Offering good accommodation which includes an entrance hall, sitting room, kitchen/dining room, fourth bedroom with ensuite at ground floor, then upstairs there are three bedrooms and a bathroom. This property is in turnkey condition and ideally suited to First Time Buyers. Superbly located close to Dundalk Town Centre, benefitting from a welcoming selection of family friendly amenities including schools and sports facilities and all the town has to offer. Viewing is highly recommended!

Accommodation

GROUND FLOOR - Entrance Hall - Sitting Room - 4.84m x 3.55m Kitchen Dining Room - 5.45m x 3.01m Bathroom - 2.56m x 1.77m Bedroom - 5.15m x 2.56m 1ST FLOOR - Bathroom - 2.35m x 2.14m Bedroom 1 - 3.80m x 3.55m Bedroom 2 - 4.05m x 2.96m Bedroom 3 - 3.01m x 2.49m Hot Press - 0.91m x 0.91m - TOTAL FLOOR AREA 102.8 sq.m. (1107 sq.ft.) approx.

Features

  • Oil fired central heating
  • uPVC frames with double glazing
  • Off street parking

BER Details

BER: E1 BER No: 118868611 Energy Performance Indicator: 3.574 W/ (K-m2)

Negotiator

Sinead Kellehan
Show more...
Similar properties for sale nearby Dundalk
Price Changes in Dundalk
Sold Properties in Dundalk
-€25,000 (-5.95%)
€420,000
€395,000
23rd Apr 26
C1
-€10,000 (-4.55%)
€220,000
€210,000
17th Apr 26
D1
-€14,950 (-5.98%)
€249,950
€235,000
13th Apr 26
D2
€10,000 (3.39%)
€295,000
€305,000
7th Apr 26
A2
€5,000 (2.44%)
€205,000
€210,000
7th Apr 26
A2
Sherry FitzGerald Carroll
Tel: 042 9...
PSRA No. 003177

Date created: Dec 5, 2025

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Sherry FitzGerald Carroll
Sherry FitzGerald Carroll
PSRA Licence No. 003177
Call: 042 9...